Collier County Fair Daily Show Schedule for 2017

2017 Collier County Fair Dates, Hours & Promotions

Date Promotion
Thur, Mar 16th
6 PM - 11 PM Adult Admission $10.00 - Child Admission $5.00 - Ride Armbands $20.00**
Fri, Mar 17th
6 PM - 1 AM Midnight Madness
Adult Admission $10.00 - Child Admission $5.00 - Ride Armbands $25.00**
Livestock - Poultry Show 7:00pm
Sat, Mar 18th
1 PM - 1 AM Adult Admission $10.00 - Child Admission $5.00 - Ride Armbands $35.00* & **
*(Armbands only available for purchase till 6:00pm and can be used all day till close.  Each Person Must Be Present and have armband applied at time of purchase.)
Livestock - Breeding Cattle Show 3:00pm
Sun, Mar 19th
1 PM - 11 PM Senior Citizen Day $5.00 Admission with Valid ID  Click here for more Senior Citizen Day details

Crashing & Bashing (Demo Derby Night)
First Heat Starts at 5pm

Adult Admission $10.00 - Child Admission $5.00 - Ride Armbands $25.00**

Making Life Fair Silent Auction (closes at 9:30pm)

Livestock - Poulty Show 4:00pm

Mon, Mar 20th
4 PM - 11 PM Collier County School Appreciation Day
Free Admission for CCPS Students and Employees with ID

Adult Admission $10.00 - Child Admission $5.00 - Ride Armbands $20.00**
Livestock - Goat/Sheep/Lamb Show PeeWee Goat/Lamb Show 7:00pm
Tue, Mar 21st
6 PM - 11 PM Twelve Buck Tuesday
Adult Admission $10.00 - Child Admission $5.00 - Ride Armbands $12.00**
Livestock - Swine Show & PeeWee Show 7:00pm
Wed, Mar 22nd
6 PM - 11 PM Get in Free with 2 Cans of Pet Food from (6pm - 7pm ONLY.)
Adult Admission $10.00 - Child Admission $5.00 - Ride Armbands $20.00**
Livestock - Steer Show & PeeWee Cattle Show 7:00pm
Thur, Mar 23rd
6 PM - 11 PM Kiddy Craze
Adult Admission $10.00 - Child Admission $5.00 - Ride Armbands $20.00**
($5.00 Armbands good for Kiddy Rides Only!
Livestock - Swine Showmanship 7:00pm
Fri, Mar 24th
6 PM - 1 AM Midnight Madness
Adult Admission $10.00 - Child Admission $5.00 - Ride Armbands $25.00**
Sat, Mar 25th
1 PM - 1 AM Adult Admission $10.00 - Child Admission $5.00 - Ride Armbands $35.00* &**
*(Armbands only available for purchase till 6:00pm and can be used all day till close.  Each Person Must Be Present and have armband applied at time of purchase.) 
Livestock - Livestock Auction 7:00pm
Immokolee Robotics Club demonstration - 1 PM - 10 PM - STEAM Barn
Sun, Mar 26th
1 PM - 11 PM Adult Admission $10.00 - Child Admission $5.00 - Ride Armbands $20.00**
Livestock - Rabbit & Cavy Show 4:00pm

Active duty and retired U.S. Military personnel FREE admission with U.S. Military ID.

Time Pavilion Left Main Steet South Main Street North Pavilion Asphalt Pad Midway West Midway East Beer Tent
6:00pm Blacksmith, Pottery & Wood Worker

All Day Long

6:30pm  Racing Pigs World of Wonders
7:00pm Globe of Death Grizzly Experience Mermaids Nerger's Tigers
7:30pm Escape Explosion Circus Incredible
8:00pm Globe of Death Team Rock  Mermaids
8:30pm Grizzly Experience World of Wonders
9:00pm Globe of Death Racing Pigs Mermaids Nerger's Tigers
9:30pm  Escape Explosion  Team Rock Circus Incredible
10:00pm World of Wonders
Time Pavilion Left Main Street South Main Street North Pavilion Asphalt Pad Midway West Midway East Beer Tent
6:00pm Blacksmith, Pottery & Wood Worker

All Day Long

6:30pm  Globe of Death  Racing Pigs World of Wonders
7:00pm  Grizzly Experience Poultry Judging/Show  Mermaids Nerger's Tigers
7:30pm  Escape Explosion Circus Incredible
8:00pm  Globe of Death Team Rock Mermaids
8:30pm Grizzly Experience World of Wonders
9:00pm  Globe of Death Racing Pigs Mermaids  Nerger's Tigers
9:30pm Wrestling Escape Explosion Team Rock Circus Incredible
10:00pm Wrestling
10:30pm Wrestling World of Wonders
11:00pm
Time Pavilion Left Main Street South Main Street North Pavilion Asphalt Pad Midway West Midway East Beer Tent
1:00pm Blacksmith, Pottery & Wood Worker

All Day Long

1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm Racing Pigs Breeding Cattle Show
3:30pm  Mermaids
4:00pm Globe of Death Team Rock World of Wonders
4:30pm Racing Pigs Mermaids
5:00pm Escape Explosion Circus Incredible
5:30pm Grizzly Experience Nerger's Tigers
6:00pm Wall of Death Racing Pigs World of Wonders
6:30pm Mermaids
7:00pm Escape Explosion Team Rock Circus Incredible
7:30pm Wall of Death Grizzly Experience Mermaids / Nerger's Tigers
8:00pm World of Wonders
8:30pm Racing Pigs
9:00pm Escape Explosion Mermaids Circus Incredible
9:30pm Wresting Grizzly Experience Nerger's Tigers
10:00pm Wresting Team Rock Mermaids World of Wonders
10:30pm Wresting
11:00pm
Time Pavilion Left Main Street South Main Street North Pavilion Asphalt Pad Midway West Midway East Beer Tent or Durby Track
1:00pm Blacksmith, Pottery & Wood Worker

All Day Long

1:30pm
2:00pm Wall of Death
2:30pm
3:00pm Racing Pigs
3:30pm Wall of Death Mermaids
4:00pm Poultry Showmanship Team Rock World of Wonders
4:30pm Racing Pigs Mermaids
5:00pm Escape Explosion Circus Incredible  Demo Derby Night
5:30pm Grizzly Experience Nerger's Tigers
6:00pm Racing Pigs
6:30pm Mermaids World of Wonders
7:00pm Wall of Death Escape Explosion Team Rock Circus Incredible
7:30pm Grizzly Experience Mermaids / Nerger's Tigers
8:00pm Wall of Death World of Wonders
8:30pm Racing Pigs
9:00pm Wall of Death Escape Explosion Life Not Fair Action Mermaids Circus Incredible
9:30pm Grizzly Experience Nerger's Tigers
10:00pm Team Rock World of Wonders
10:30pm
11:00pm
Time Pavilion Left Main Street South Main Street North Pavilion Asphalt Pad Midway West Midway East Beer Tent
6:00pm Blacksmith, Pottery & Wood Worker

All Day Long

6:30pm Wall of Death Racing Pigs World of Wonders
7:00pm Grizzly Experience Goat/Sheep/Market Lamb Show

PeeWee Goat/Lamb Show

Mermaids / Nerger's Tigers
7:30pm Escape Explosion
8:00pm Wall of Death Team Rock Mermaids
8:30pm Grizzly Experience World of Wonders
9:00pm Wall of Death Racing Pigs Mermaids / Nerger's Tigers
9:30pm Escape Explosion Team Rock
10:30pm World of Wonders
Time Pavilion Left Main Street South Main Street North Pavilion Asphalt Pad Midway West Midway East Beer Tent
1:00pm
1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm Blacksmith, Pottery & Wood Worker

All Day Long

6:30pm Wall of Death Racing Pigs World of Wonders
7:00pm Grizzly Experience Swine Show

PeeWee Swine Show

Mermaids / Nerger's Tigers
7:30pm Escape Explosion Circus Incredible
8:00pm Team Rock Mermaids
8:30pm Wall of Death Grizzly Experience World of Wonders
9:00pm Racing Pigs Mermaids / Nerger's Tigers
9:30pm Escape Explosion Team Rock  Circus Incredible
10:00pm Wall of Death
10:30pm World of Wonders
11:00pm
Time Pavilion Left Main Street South Main Street North Pavilion Asphalt Pad Midway West Midway East Beer Tent
6:00pm Blacksmith, Pottery & Wood Worker

All Day Long

6:30pm Wall of Death Racing Pigs  World of Wonders
7:00pm Grizzly Experience Steer Show

PeeWee Cattle Show

Mermaids / Nerger's Tigers
7:30pm Escape Explosion Circus Incredible
8:00pm Team Rock Mermaids
8:30pm Wall of Death Grizzly Experience World of Wonders
9:00pm Racing Pigs / Mermaids / Nerger's Tigers
9:30pm Wall of Death Escape Explosion Team Rock Circus Incredible
10:30pm World of Wonders
Time Pavilion Left Main Street South Main Street North Pavilion Asphalt Pad Midway West Midway East Beer Tent
6:00pm Blacksmith, Pottery & Wood Worker

All Day Long

6:30pm Wall of Death Racing Pigs World of Wonders
7:00pm Grizzly Experience  Swine Showmanship Mermaids / Nerger's Tigers
7:30pm Escape Explosion Circus Incredible
8:00pm  Team Rock Mermaids
8:30pm Wall of Death Grizzly Experience World of Wonders
9:00pm Racing Pigs Mermaids / Nerger's Tigers
9:30pm Wall of Death Escape Explosion Team Rock Circus Incredible
10:30pm World of Wonders
Time Pavilion Left Main Street South Main Street North Pavilion Asphalt Pad Midway West Midway East Beer Tent
6:00pm Blacksmith, Pottery & Wood Worker

All Day Long

World of Wonders
6:30pm Nerger's Tigers
7:00pm Wall of Death Grizzly Experience Mermaids Circus Incredible
7:30pm Escape Explosion
8:00pm Team Rock Mermaids World of Wonders
8:30pm Wall of Death Grizzly Experience Nerger's Tigers
9:00pm Wrestling Racing Pigs Mermaids Circus Incredible
9:30pm Wrestling Team Rock Escape Explosion
10:00pm Wrestling World of Wonders
10:30pm Wall of Death
11:00pm
Time Pavilion Left Main Street South Main Street North Pavilion Asphalt Pad Midway West Midway East Beer Tent
1:00pm Blacksmith, Pottery & Wood Worker

All Day Long

1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm Wall of Death Racing Pigs Mermaids
3:30pm
4:00pm Team Rock World of Wonders
4:30pm Racing Pigs Mermaids
5:00pm Wall of Death Circus Incredible
5:30pm Nerger's Tigers
6:00pm Racing Pigs World of Wonders
6:30pm Wall of Death Mermaids
7:00pm  Livestock Auction Team Rock Circus Incredible
7:30pm Mermaids / Nerger's Tigers
8:00pm World of Wonders
8:30pm Racing Pigs
9:00pm Mermaids Circus Incredible
9:30pm Wrestling Nerger's Tigers
10:00pm Wrestling Team Rock World of Wonders
10:30pm Wrestling
11:00pm
Time Pavilion Left Main Street South Main Street North Pavilion Asphalt Pad Midway West Midway East Beer Tent
1:00pm Blacksmith, Pottery & Wood Worker

All Day Long

1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm Live Bands from LaLey till 6pm Racing Pigs
3:30pm Wall of Death Mermaids
4:00pm Rabbit/Cavy Show Team Rock World of Wonders
4:30pm Racing Pigs Mermaids
5:00pm Escape Explosion Circus Incredible
5:30pm Grizzly Experience Nerger's Tigers
6:00pm Racing Pigs World of Wonders
6:30pm Mermaids
7:00pm Wall of Death Escape Explosion Team Rock World of Wonders
7:30pm Grizzly Experience Nerger's Tigers
8:00pm World of Wonders
8:30pm Wall of Death Racing Pigs
9:00pm Escape Explosion Mermaids Circus Incredible
9:30pm Wall of Death Grizzly Experience Nerger's Tigers
10:00pm Team Rock Mermaids World of Wonders
10:30pm
11:00pm

*All times and events are subject to change.

** All Armbands get you on all Rides Except "Speed".